Core Team
Director
Dr George Tipoe
School of Biomedical Sciences
Programme Director
Dr Linda Chan
BIMHSE and Department of Family Medicine and Primary Care
Programme Director
Dr Fraide A. Ganotice, Jr
BIMHSE
Programme Director
Dr Gary Lau
Department of Medicine
Pedagogy and Training
Programme Director
Dr Linda Chan
BIMHSE and Department of Family Medicine and Primary Care
Member
Dr Edmond Choi
School of Nursing
Member
Dr Jessica Chu
School of Biomedical Sciences
Member
Dr Helen He
BIMHSE
Member
Dr David Lam
Department of Medicine
Member
Dr May Lam
Department of Pharmacology and Pharmacy
Member
Dr Pamela Lee
Department of Paediatrics and Adolescent Medicine
Member
Dr Mandy Liu
School of Biomedical Sciences
Member
Dr Ning Wang
School of Chinese Medicine
Research and Scholarship
Programme Director
Dr Fraide A. Ganotice, Jr
BIMHSE
Member
Dr Polly Chan
School of Nursing
Member
Dr Sarah Chan
BIMHSE and Department of Obstetrics & Gynaecology
Member
Dr Julie Chen
Department of Family Medicine and Primary Care
Member
Dr John Fung
School of Nursing
Member
Dr Denny Ma
School of Biomedical Sciences
Member
Dr Jian Yang
School of Biomedical Sciences
Member
Dr Pauline Yeung
Critical Care Medicine Unit
Innovation and Collaboration
Programme Director
Dr Gary Lau
Department of Medicine
Member
Prof Esther Chan
Department of Pharmacology and Pharmacy
Member
Ms Jody Chu
Department of Pharmacology and Pharmacy
Member
Dr Joshua Ho
School of Biomedical Sciences
Member
Dr Masayo Kotaka
School of Biomedical Sciences
Member
Dr Tak Man Wong
Department of Orthopaedics and Traumatology
Member
Dr Desmond Yap
Department of Medicine
Teaching, Research and Supporting Staff
Programme Director
Dr Fraide A. Ganotice, Jr
BIMHSE
Member
Dr Sarah Chan
BIMHSE and Department of Obstetrics & Gynaecology
Research Assistant I
Mr John Ian Wilzon Dizon
Member
Dr Helen He
BIMHSE
Research Assistant I
Miss Lily Lei
Lecturer
Dr Pauline Luk
Senior Research Assistant
Mr Samson Shen
Research Assistant II
Miss Cynthia Yue